1.9K
The following are the final endorsements of the Democratic Party of Contra Costa County announced on Sunday.
Endorsed Candidates
SCHOOL BOARDS
- 3106 Contra Costa County Board of Education, Area 1 (1 seat)
- Pam Mirabella *
- 3306 Antioch Unified School District (3 seats)
- 3316 John Swett Unified (3 seats)
- Shane Reinhart
- 3546 Lafayette Schools (2 seats)
- Mark Kindhouse – website
- 3416 Liberty Union High (2 seats)
- Yolanda Mendrek *
- 3326 Martinez School Board (3 seats)
- Evelyn Centeno
- Jonathan Thomas Wright *
- 3336 Mt. Diablo Unified School District (2 seats)
- 3576 Orinda Union Schools (2 seats)
- Sarah Genn Butler *
- 3366 West Contra Costa Unified School District (2 seats)
- Antonio Medrano
- Mister Phillips
MUNICIPALITIES
- 5011 Antioch City Council (2 seats)
- Monica Wilson * – Website
- 5001 Antioch Mayor (1 seat)
- Wade Harper * – website
- 5111 Brentwood City Council (2 seats)
- Karen Rarey – website
- Claudette Staton
- 5306 Concord City Council (2 seats)
- Carlyn Obringer – website
- 5501 El Cerrito City Council (3 seats)
- Greg Lyman *
- Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto
- Paul Fadelli
- 5606 Hercules City Council (3 seats)
- Brian Campbell-Miller
- Alexander Walker-Griffin
- 5911 Martinez City Council (2 seats)
- Courtney Masella-O’Brien
- Mark Ross *
- 6606 Oakley City Council (3 seats)
- Michael Dupray – website
- Paul Seger
- 6106 Orinda City Council (2 seats)
- Darlene Gee *
- Inga Miller
- 6306 Pittsburg City Council (2 seats)
- Juan Antonio Banales – website
- 6406 Pleasant Hill City Council (3 seats)
- No Endorsement
- 6511 Richmond City Council (3 seats)
- Cesar Zepeda
- Jael Myrick *
- Vinay Pimple *
- 6601 San Pablo City Council (3 seats)
- Arturo Cruz
- Cecilia Valdez *
- Kathy Chao Rothberg *
- 6711 San Ramon City Council (2 seats)
- Phil O’Loane *
- Sabina Zafar
- 6806 Walnut Creek City Council (3 seats)
- Kevin Wilk
SPECIAL DISTRICTS
- 7701 Alameda/Contra Costa Transit At-Large (1 seat)
- H.E. Christian “Chris” Peebles *
- 7506 Ambrose Recreation & Park District (2 seats)
- Eva Garcia *
- Steve Hoagland
- 7716 SF BART, District 1 (1 seat)
- Gail Murray *
- 7726 SF BART, District 3 (1 seat)
- Rebecca Saltzman *
- 7736 SF BART, District 7 (1 seat)
- Lateefah Simon
- 7851 Contra Costa Water District, Division 4 (1 seat)
- Bette Boatmun *
- 7401 East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 1 (1 seat)
- Lesa R. McIntosh *
- 7516 East Bay Regional Park, Ward 2 (1 seat)
- Dionisio “Dee” Rosario
- 7046 Kensington Police & Community Services District (2 seats)
- No Endorsement
- 7131 Moraga-Orinda Fire Protection, Division 5 (1 seat)
- Victoria Robinson Smith
- 7661 West County Wastewater (2 seats)
- Harry Wiener
- Sherry Ann Stanley