Home California Contra Costa Health Confirms State Limited Stay At Home Order Extended

Contra Costa Health Confirms State Limited Stay At Home Order Extended

by ECT

On Monday, Contra Costa Health Services confirmed that the State’s limited stay home order has been extended.

They say it will be lifted when the Bay Area’s 4-week ICU projection shows a capacity of greater than or equal to 15% – it is currently 3%. They encourage the pubic to do its part to save lives: stay home when possible, wear a mask & social distance.

In Contra Costa County, the current ICU capacity is 10.7%. It will take the whole community working together to bring down our case rate and save lives. Please do your part by staying home when possible, wearing face coverings and keeping social distance from others.

Data pulled Jan 11, 2021.

LocationPositive Case CountCases Last 14 DaysPopulationCases Per 100,000Cases Last 14 Days Per 100,000Total Deaths
Alamo3364414,7502,278.0298.32
Antioch6,3271079112,5205,623.0958.937
Bay Point1,97430722,6398,719.51,356.111
Bethel Island48132,1372,246.1608.31
Brentwood2,48250065,1183,811.5767.818
Byron76131,3255,735.8981.10
Clayton2887211,3372,540.4635.12
Concord5,817909130,1434,469.7698.583
Crockett75163,0442,463.9525.61
Danville1,15214543,8762,625.6330.515
Diablo2938183,545.2366.70
Discovery Bay58711313,3524,396.3846.31
El Cerrito4647624,9531,859.5304.64
El Sobrante83512512,6696,590.9986.72
Hercules87514025,5303,427.3548.42
Kensington2965,595518.3107.20
Lafayette4466625,6041,741.9257.82
Martinez1,38023337,1063,719.1627.99
Moraga2313116,9461,363.2182.92
Oakley1,99941142,4614,707.8967.912
Orinda3094019,0091,625.5210.413
Pacheco160243,6854,341.9651.31
Pinole77812519,5053,988.7640.94
Pittsburg4,73165374,3216,365.6878.627
Pleasant Hill83112934,2672,425.1376.526
Richmond7,669920111,2176,895.5827.244
Rodeo371598,6794,274.7679.81
San Pablo3,80152631,41312,100.11,674.519
San Ramon1,45023583,1181,744.5282.710
Walnut Creek1,95536770,8602,759.0517.939
Other/Unspecified43567N/AN/AN/A4
Totals47,94074471,160,0994,132.4641.9392

 

Click here to learn more about how you can prevent the spread of COVID-19. If you are experiencing COVID-19 symptoms and would like to be tested, please call 1-844-421-0804 for a no-cost test.

You may also like

Leave a Comment